ID
Team Name
Site Name
Category
1046-3
Radioactive Unicorns
RoboMindTech
Football
1002-1
Rockin' Robots
Video Qualifier
Football
1046-6
Radioactive Unicorns
WRO-USA Championship
Football
1002-2
Rockin' Robots
WRO-USA Championship
Football
1102-2
RoboExplorers
WRO-USA Championship
Open Junior
1037-4
RH3
Makersville/Club Ten
Open Junior
1037-5
TeraByte
Makersville/Club Ten
Open Junior
1102-1
RoboExplorers
Video Qualifier
Open Junior
1037-7
RH3
WRO-USA Championship
Open Junior
1037-8
TeraByte
WRO-USA Championship
Open Junior
1085-1
Eagle Roboto
Urban STEM
Open Senior
1020-1
Team RevForce
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1009-1
Navigators
Sylvan of Seattle
Regular Elementary
1072-1
CyberTitans
STEAMKids
Regular Elementary
1022-1
RoboGals
SciTech Hands On Museum
Regular Elementary
1011-1
Technowiz
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1024-1
Minibots
SciTech Hands On Museum
Regular Elementary
1026-1
Banana Bots
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1027-1
The Instigators
SciTech Hands On Museum
Regular Elementary
1031-1
Toxic Terrors
SciTech Hands On Museum
Regular Elementary
1032-1
WHOLISTIC ROBOS
SciTech Hands On Museum
Regular Elementary
1022-2
RoboGals
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1014-1
Gee Willikers Elementary
Makersville/Club Ten
Regular Elementary
1012-1
3Volution
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-2
Lightning
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1018-1
Charging Cheezers
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1042-1
Legion of Bricks
Makersville/Club Ten
Regular Elementary
1027-2
The Instigators
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-3
Pearl Stealers
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-4
Mega Tron
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-5
Mechatrons
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-6
Warriors
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-7
Radical Robotists
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-8
Challengers
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-9
Blue Angels
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-10
Wonders
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1045-1
Beach Bots
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1047-1
Rock Smashers
STEAMKids
Regular Elementary
1037-1
HUBOT
Makersville/Club Ten
Regular Elementary
1037-2
ELECTROS
Makersville/Club Ten
Regular Elementary
1037-3
BrainHackers
Makersville/Club Ten
Regular Elementary
1048-1
Glendora CLAM
Makersville/Club Ten
Regular Elementary
1041-2
RoboTigers_Elementary
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1068-1
Invengineers
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1069-1
Invengineers
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1062-1
Smart Robo
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-11
Minions
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-12
Iron Fist
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1012-13
Thunderbirds
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1077-1
Pearl Pirates
SciTech Hands On Museum
Regular Elementary
1080-2
Exit 5A Robotics
Video Qualifier
Regular Elementary
1083-1
Bruins
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1020-2
Revolution Force12
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1089-1
StarFleet
STEAMKids
Regular Elementary
1012-14
Rockers
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1094-1
Mr. Mustache
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1094-2
Mr. Roboto
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1094-3
Naminus
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Elementary
1077-2
Pearl Pirates
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1024-2
Minibots
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1096-1
test
Cranbrook
Regular Elementary
1032-2
WHOLISTIC ROBOS
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-15
3Volution
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-16
Lightning
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1018-3
Charging Cheezers
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1042-2
Legion of Bricks
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-17
Pearl Stealers
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-18
Mega Tron
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-19
Mechatrons
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-20
Warriors
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-21
Radical Robotists
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-22
Challengers
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-23
Blue Angels
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-24
Wonders
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1037-6
ELECTROS
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1062-2
Smart Robo
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-25
Minions
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-26
Iron Fist
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-27
Thunderbirds
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1080-4
Exit 5A Robotics
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1012-28
Rockers
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1094-5
Mr. Mustache
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Elementary
1014-2
Club Ten
Makersville/Club Ten
Regular Junior
1018-2
Pi-Rho Technics
Cranbrook
Regular Junior
1043-1
SystemX
SciTech Hands On Museum
Regular Junior
1023-1
Robotulism
Innovation Spark
Regular Junior
1046-2
Irradiated Pegasi
RoboMindTech
Regular Junior
1041-1
RoboTigers_Junior
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Junior
1049-1
jkj
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Junior
1066-1
Legends
SciTech Hands On Museum
Regular Junior
1071-2
Ingenious Inventors
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1071-1
Ingenious Inventors
STEAMKids
Regular Junior
1088-1
Trailblazers
STEAMKids
Regular Junior
1091-1
RoboSTEAMers
Cranbrook
Regular Junior
1055-1
Tobornators
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Junior
1087-1
Wolverines
Urban STEM
Regular Junior
1092-1
Cranbrook 1
Cranbrook
Regular Junior
1092-2
Cranbrook 2
Cranbrook
Regular Junior
1092-3
Cranbrook 3
Cranbrook
Regular Junior
1066-2
Legends
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1093-1
2+2=5
Cranbrook
Regular Junior
1101-1
CAMS Patriots
Urban STEM
Regular Junior
1101-2
CAMS Patriots
Urban STEM
Regular Junior
1018-4
Pi-Rho Technics
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1046-5
Irradiated Pegasi
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1087-2
Wolverines
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1091-2
RoboSTEAMers
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1055-2
Tobornators
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1092-4
Cranbrook 1
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1092-5
Cranbrook 2
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1092-6
Cranbrook 3
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1088-2
Trailblazers
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Junior
1007-1
Big Brother
Cranbrook
Regular Senior
1046-1
TEAM KISS
RoboMindTech
Regular Senior
1057-1
Wang and the Boys
Makersville/Club Ten
Regular Senior
1080-1
Exit 5 Robotics
RoboMindTech
Regular Senior
1085-2
Eagle Roboto
Urban STEM
Regular Senior
1094-4
Floridian Mountain Climbers
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Senior
1097-1
R2Bot
Clearwater Main Library
Regular Senior
1007-2
Big Brother
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Senior
1078-1
Renegade Robotics
Urban STEM
Regular Senior
1046-4
TEAM KISS
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Senior
1080-3
Exit 5 Robotics
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Senior
1094-6
Floridian Mountain Climbers
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Senior
1097-2
R2Bot
WRO-USA Championship
Regular Senior
1074-1
Nepalese Team
Reno Robot Club
Regular University
566-1
Robofest
Video Qualifier
Regular University
566-2
Robofest
WRO-USA Championship
Regular University
Main Menu
WRO-USA Archived Home (2014, 2015)
2015 Rules, Resources and Ordering
2015 Teams List
2015 Sites/Registration
2015 Results
2014 Results
2014 Archives