List of Robofest 2002 Team Photos


Lego Robot Competition:

Team IDTeam NameTeam OrganizationsSponsors
10-1The RazorbotsVisteonVisteon
11-1Walnut Creek TekkiesWalnut Creek Middle SchoolWalnut Creek Middle School
14-2OWLS Team #2OWLSOWLS
14-3OWLS team #3OWLSOWLS
15-1Comet CruisersChrist the King SchoolMarianne Deschamps, Rosemary Charette, and Sally Mancini
18-1I Didn't Do It!Whitmore Lake Tech ClubComputer Challenge, Inc.
18-2White LightWhitmore Lake Tech ClubComputer Challenge, Inc.
18-3Scorpion BayWhitmore Lake Tech ClubComputer Challenge, Inc.
19-1RoboRedhawks 1Cass City Middle SchoolKevin Green
19-2RoboRedhawks2Cass City Middle SchoolKevin Green
24-1Bluestreaks Competition TeamIda Middle SchoolIda Middle School
26-2DeterminitesCranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood
27-1Outlaw PanthersCerveny middle schoolCIS and UAW
27-2Cyber PanthersCerveny middle schoolCIS and UAW
29-1KLICK! SpartansEarhart Middle School, Detroit PublicKLICK!
3-1TechnoFriends 1TechnoFriendsColleen Milligan
30-1Maximillian'sCranbrook Institute of ScienceCranbrook Institute of Science
31-1Knight RidersRoosevelt Middle SchoolBrad Foucher, Patricia Zimnie, and Stephanie Zimnie
31-2RoboRaidersRoosevelt Middle SchoolBrad Foucher, Patricia Zimnie, and Stephanie Zimnie
31-3RoboTech 1Roosevelt Middle SchoolBrad Foucher, Patricia Zimnie, and Stephanie Zimnie
32-2DragonsOpen Homeschoolers GroupOpen Homeschooler's Parents
33-1No ChanceThe Roeper SchoolThe Roeper School
33-2MACEThe Roeper SchoolThe Roeper School
33-3The Fighting TunaThe Roeper SchoolThe Roeper School
33-4Recreant KnavesThe Roeper SchoolThe Roeper School
34-1Sam SoltanBrownell M. S., Grosse PointeBrownell Middle School
35-1LABBirney Middle SchoolBirney Middle School
35-2Ready to RoboBirney Middle SchoolBirney Middle School
36-1Negative G'sBirney Middle SchoolBirney Middle School
36-2Techo MastersBirney Middle SchoolBirney Middle School
37-1The CommandersSwartz Creek Middle SchoolKevin Klaeren - SCMS Principal
38-1First Baptist Royal OakFirst Baptist of Royal OakFirst Baptist of Royal Oak
39-1Pierce Robotics Club, Team 1Pierce Middle SchoolPierce Middle School
39-2Pierce Robotics Club, Team 2Pierce Middle SchoolPierce Middle School
39-3Pierce Robotics Club, Team 3Pierce Middle SchoolPierce Middle School
39-4Pierce Robotics Club, Team 4Pierce Middle SchoolPierce Middle School
4-1DOHVSDOHVS-Dev Opportun. for Huron Valley StuDOHVS-Dev Opportun. for Huron Valley Stu
40-1Da CubsHuntington Woods Robo TeamAndrew Moiseev
45-1VelociBOTSArts in Academics AcademyJAB Multi-Services, Inc
5-1Da BoyzNovi Middle SchoolNovi Middle School
6-1BlazerKorean United Methodist ChurchKorean United Methodist Church
8-1The BotmenNovi Middle SchoolFord Motor Company
9-1Eagle-EyesT.L. Handy Middle SchoolKLICK
9-2Team FlashT.L. Handy Middle SchoolKLICK


back to top

Lego Robot Exhibition:

Team IDTeam NameTeam OrganizationsSponsors
11-2OPE AlumniWalnut Creek Middle SchoolWalnut Creek Middle School
23-1Bluestreaks Exhibition TeamIda Middle SchoolIda Middle School
26-3Men from MarsCranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood
27-3Dancing PanthersCerveny middle schoolCIS
3-2TechnoFriends 2TechnoFriendsColleen Milligan


back to top

Advanced Robot Competition:

Team IDTeam NameTeam OrganizationsSponsors
14-1OWLS team 1- ThingamabotsOWLSOWLS
25-1Robo RescuersAdvanced Tech AcademyBlue Cross Blue Shield Michigan
26-13.1415926535879ROMANIACSCranbrook KingswoodCranbrook Kingswood
44-1Umo2Western High SchoolKLICK
44-2UMOWestern High SchoolKLICK


back to top

Advanced Robot Exhibition:

Team IDTeam NameTeam OrganizationsSponsors
1-1laptopBotLTULTU Math/Computer Scince Dept
12-1RoboWaiterLTULTU Math/Computer Scince Dept
2-1Robotic BlimpLTULTU Natual Science Dept.


back to top

Acknowledgement: This photo album page is automatically generated by a system built by William Wei Lien Liu, as a part of Capstone Project I in Summer E 2002. .NET technology is used and directed by Dr. Chung.

robofest.net