Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?


New Coach Registration
(Only for new coaches without coach ID)


Robofest 2022
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2022 Sites
  • 2022 Sites File List

  • New Site Application

    Workshops 2022
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2021-2022 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.

    Registration fee is non-refundable.

    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Pretoria_SouthAfrica Apr 9 2022 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM Waterkloof High School Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    Jr RoboCatapult (0/10)
    Clearwater_FL Login to Register Apr 9 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Clearwater Main Library Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (3/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/20)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/10)
    PlantCity_AdvantageAcademy_FL Login to Register Apr 23 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Advantage Academy Hillsborough Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/10)
    Qualifier_Pre-Registration Login to Register Apr 18 2022 9:00 AM -  10:00 AM LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (2/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr Exhibition Online (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition Online (0/10)
    Jr Game Online (0/10)
    Sr Game Online (0/10)
    Warren_WWCS_MI Login to Register Mar 26 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Warren Woods Christian School Jr Game (0/12)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 12 2022 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM LTU Robofest Warm Up Jr Game (0/4)
    Warm Up Sr Game (1/4)
    TEST_Southfield_MI Apr 9 2022 9:00 AM -  Test Jr Exhibition (0/9)
    Sr Exhibition (0/6)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Login to Register Mar 19 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gallimore Elementary Jr Game (0/12)
    London_UK Login to Register Jun 4 2022 9:00 AM -  9:00 PM RoboFun RoboParade (0/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Feb 20 2022 9:30 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Jr Game (5/15)
    Sr Game (27/35)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 18 2022 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr Game (0/20)
    Sr Game (1/20)
    International_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 18 2022 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr Game (0/20)
    Sr Game (0/20)
    Online_Game_0324 Login to Register Mar 24 2022 6:00 PM -  9:30 PM USA Online Qualifier: OceanBots Jr Game Online (0/15)
    Sr Game Online (0/15)
    Online_Game_0402 Login to Register Apr 2 2022 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM USA Online Qualifier: OceanBots Jr Game Online (0/15)
    Sr Game Online (0/15)
    Online_Exhibition_0326 Login to Register Mar 26 2022 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM USA Online Qualifier: Exhibition Jr Exhibition Online (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition Online (0/10)
    Number of upcoming sites: 15

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Number of past sites: 0 (0 listed, 0 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 39
    Total number of sites: 16