Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?


New Coach Registration
(Only for new coaches without coach ID)


Robofest 2024
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2024 Sites
  • 2024 Sites File List

  • New Site Application

    Workshops 2024
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2023-2024 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.

    Registration fee is non-refundable.

    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Birmingham_JeffersonStateCC_AL Login to Register Apr 12 2024 9:30 AM -  2:00 PM Jefferson State Community College Sr Exhibition (1/6)
    Sr Game (1/6)
    Belleview_Cornerstone_FL Login to Register Apr 6 2024 8:00 AM -  1:00 PM Belleview High School Jr Exhibition (0/8)
    Jr Game (12/12)
    Jr BottleSumo (9/12)
    Seffner_BurnettMS_FL Login to Register Apr 13 2024 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Burnett Middle School Jr Exhibition (9/15)
    Jr Game (5/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (9/10)
    RoboParade (8/10)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/20)
    Bellview_MiddleSchool_FL Login to Register Mar 23 2024 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Bellview Middle School Jr Exhibition (5/8)
    Jr Game (5/8)
    Napoleon_NCS_MI Login to Register Mar 9 2024 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Napoleon Community Schools Jr Game (8/15)
    Sr Game (5/15)
    MI_Invitational_GroupA Apr 20 2024 9:00 PM -  1:00 PM LTU Robofest Jr Game (0/8)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    MI_Invitational_GroupB Apr 20 2024 2:00 PM -  6:00 PM LTU Robofest Jr Game (0/8)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Novi_AccelerateKID_MI Login to Register Apr 12 2024 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM AccelerateKID Jr Game (6/10)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Login to Register Mar 16 2024 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Gallimore Elementary School Jr Game (12/12)
    LTU_Southfield_MI_AM Login to Register Mar 23 2024 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM CS Robotics Lab, Lawrence Technological University Jr Game (8/8)
    LTU_Southfield_MI_PM Login to Register Mar 23 2024 2:00 PM -  6:00 PM CS Robotics Lab, Lawrence Technological University Sr Game (7/8)
    LTU_Southfield_MI_Exhibition Login to Register Apr 6 2024 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM CS Robotics Lab, Lawrence Technological University Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (1/5)
    Winners_Ghana Login to Register Apr 15 2024 10:00 AM -  11:30 PM LTU Robofest Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1)
    Jr UMC (0/1)
    Sr UMC (0/2)
    Winners_HongKong Login to Register Apr 15 2024 10:00 AM -  11:30 PM LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/3)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/3)
    RoboParade (0/3)
    Sr Vcc (0/1)
    Jr UMC (0/3)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/1)
    Sr RoboMed (0/1)
    Jr RoboMed (0/1)
    Winners_Macau Login to Register Apr 15 2024 10:00 AM -  11:30 PM LTU Robofest Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1)
    RoboParade (0/1)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/1)
    Sr RoboMed (0/1)
    Jr RoboMed (0/1)
    Winners_LATAM Apr 15 2024 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1)
    RoboParade (0/1)
    Sr Vcc (0/1)
    Jr UMC (0/1)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/1)
    Sr RoboMed (0/1)
    Jr RoboMed (0/1)
    RoyalOak_MiddleSchool_MI Login to Register Apr 13 2024 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Royal Oak Middle School Jr BottleSumo (5/10)
    RoboParade (3/5)
    Winners_Korea Login to Register Apr 15 2024 10:00 AM -  11:30 PM LTU Robofest Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    ThreeRivers_HS_MI Login to Register Apr 6 2024 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Three Rivers High School Sr BottleSumo Classic (3/10)
    Bernalillo_NM Login to Register Apr 13 2024 7:00 AM -  4:00 PM Bernalillo High School Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/20)
    RoboParade (0/20)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/15)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/15)
    Sr RoboMed (0/15)
    Jr RoboMed (0/15)
    Houston_UrbanSTEM_TX Login to Register Apr 27 2024 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Worthing High School Sr Game (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/30)
    Freetown_SierraLeone Login to Register Apr 15 2024 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Scienceworld Senior Secondary School Sr Game (0/1)
    Amman_Jordan Login to Register Apr 15 2024 9:00 AM -  6:00 PM Amman Ahhliyya University- Arena theator Jr Exhibition (8/8)
    Sr Exhibition (11/11)
    Jr Game (6/6)
    Sr Game (6/6)
    Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/5)
    RoboParade (9/9)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Jr. RoboArts (8/8)
    Sr. RoboArts (3/4)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (4/4)
    Crete_Greece Login to Register Mar 31 2024 10:00 AM -  4:00 PM Gym of Pateles Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/20)
    RoboParade (0/20)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/20)
    Early Exhibition (0/20)
    Early RoboArts (0/20)
    AddisAbaba_Ethiopia Login to Register Mar 10 2024 8:00 AM -  5:00 PM Abrehot Library Jr Exhibition (0/12)
    Sr Exhibition (0/12)
    RoboParade (0/8)
    Sr RoboMed (0/10)
    Jr RoboMed (0/10)
    Alexandria_Egypt Login to Register Apr 27 2024 10:00 AM -  6:00 PM Alamein International University Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    RoboParade (0/7)
    Jr UMC (0/5)
    Sr UMC (0/5)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/15)
    Sr RoboMed (0/5)
    Jr RoboMed (0/5)
    Batna_Algeria Login to Register May 4 2024 10:00 AM -  4:00 PM Robot Educatif Algerie Jr BottleSumo (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1)
    RoboParade (0/1)
    Jr UMC (0/1)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr RoboMed (0/1)
    Jr RoboMed (1/1)
    Beijing_China Login to Register Apr 15 2024 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Bejing Jaiotong University Gymnasium Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1)
    RoboParade (0/1)
    Jr UMC (0/1)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Video_Qualifier_International Login to Register Apr 15 2024 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Video_Qualifier_USA Login to Register Apr 15 2024 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (4/10)
    Sr Exhibition (3/10)
    Jr Game (3/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    Number of upcoming sites: 30

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Pre-Registration Mar 1 2024 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (2/4)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (4/15)
    Sr Game (2/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (33/40)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (3/10)
    RoboParade (8/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/10)
    Jr UMC (0/10)
    Sr UMC (5/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (2/10)
    Sr. RoboArts (1/10)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (5/10)
    Sr RoboMed (0/10)
    Jr RoboMed (0/10)
    UMC_Scholarship_LTU Nov 4 2023 1:00 PM -  5:00 AM UMC Scholarship Competition at LTU Sr UMC Scholarship (12/15)
    Warmup_LTU Feb 10 2024 1:00 PM -  4:30 PM LTU Robofest Warm Up Jr Game (3/4)
    Warm Up Sr Game (2/4)
    ClintonTwp_MISD_MI Feb 24 2024 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM MISD Jr Game (4/10)
    TaipeiCity_Taiwan Feb 25 2024 8:00 AM -  6:00 PM Taoyuan City Department of Youth Affairs Jr Exhibition (2/30)
    Sr Exhibition (2/30)
    Jr Game (3/30)
    Sr Game (6/30)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/30)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/30)
    RoboParade (11/30)
    Jr UMC (5/30)
    Sr UMC (7/30)
    Jr. RoboArts (2/30)
    Sr. RoboArts (1/30)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (2/2)
    Sr RoboMed (4/30)
    Jr RoboCatapult (15/30)
    Sr RoboCatapult (38/40)
    Early Exhibition (1/30)
    Jr RoboMed (1/30)
    Karachi_Pakistan Jan 6 2024 9:00 AM -  6:30 PM Alpha Education Network Jr Exhibition (2/15)
    Sr Exhibition (2/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    RoboParade (1/15)
    Jr. RoboArts (1/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/15)
    Nairobi_Kenya Mar 2 2024 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM STEMTRIX EA Ltd Jr Game (1/20)
    Anantpur_India Feb 10 2024 10:00 AM -  5:30 PM Technology Immersion Centre Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (14/50)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/25)
    RoboParade (0/5)
    Sr RoboMed (0/5)
    Jr RoboMed (0/10)
    Bangalore_India Feb 17 2024 10:00 AM -  5:30 PM Institute of Agricultural Technologies Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (25/50)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (6/20)
    Sr RoboMed (0/5)
    Jr RoboMed (0/5)
    Kochi_India Feb 3 2024 10:00 AM -  5:30 PM Rajagiri School of Technology and Engineering Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/60)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/25)
    Sr RoboMed (0/5)
    Jr RoboMed (0/10)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Feb 18 2024 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Jr Game (18/18)
    Sr Game (24/24)
    Number of past sites: 11 (11 listed, 0 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 502
    Total number of sites: 54