Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?


New Coach Registration
(Only for new coaches without coach ID)


Robofest 2023
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2023 Sites
  • 2023 Sites File List

  • New Site Application

    Workshops 2023
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2022-2023 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.

    Registration fee is non-refundable.

    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Warmup_LTU Feb 11 2023 1:00 PM -  4:30 PM LTU Robofest Warm Up Jr Game (4/4)
    Warm Up Sr Game (2/2)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Login to Register Feb 19 2023 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Jr Game (12/13)
    Sr Game (21/21)
    Houston_UrbanSTEM_TX Login to Register Feb 25 2023 10:00 AM -  3:00 PM Worthing High School Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (5/10)
    Freetown_SierraLeone Login to Register Feb 25 2023 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Scienceworld Senior Secondary School Sr Game (5/5)
    TaoyuanCity_Taiwan Login to Register Feb 26 2023 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM Robofest Taiwan Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/10)
    RoboParade (1/10)
    Jr UMC (0/10)
    Sr UMC (2/10)
    Sr RoboMed (0/10)
    College RoboMed (0/10)
    Jr RoboCatapult (7/10)
    Sr RoboCatapult (5/10)
    Early Exhibition (0/10)
    Belleview_Cornerstone_FL Login to Register Mar 4 2023 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Belleview High School Jr Exhibition (2/8)
    Jr Game (1/8)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/16)
    Qualifier_Pre-Registration Login to Register Mar 5 2023 8:00 AM -  9:00 AM LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (2/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (1/8)
    Sr Game (5/8)
    Canton_CharterAcademy_MI Login to Register Mar 11 2023 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (5/10)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Pretoria_SouthAfrica Login to Register Mar 18 2023 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM Waterkloof High School Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    Saline_WCS_MI Login to Register Mar 18 2023 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Washtenaw Christian Academy Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (1/5)
    Jr Game (7/10)
    Sr Game (7/10)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Login to Register Mar 18 2023 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gallimore Elementary School Jr Game (12/13)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Login to Register Mar 25 2023 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Nielsen Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (4/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/15)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/10)
    ClintonTwp_MISD_MI Login to Register Mar 25 2023 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Macomb Intermediate School District Jr Game (6/10)
    Sr Game (5/10)
    Troy_TrinityRomanian_MI Login to Register Apr 1 2023 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM No Site Fee Collected! (Troy, Sq. Lake/John R) Jr Game (2/12)
    Novi_AccelerateKID_MI Login to Register Apr 7 2023 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM AccelerateKID Jr Game (1/10)
    PlantCity_AdvantageAcademy_FL Login to Register Apr 15 2023 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Advantage Academy Hillsborough Jr Exhibition (6/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (2/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/5)
    RoboParade (1/5)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/10)
    Detroit_UPSM_MI Login to Register Apr 15 2023 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM University Prep Science and Math High School Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Alexandria_Egypt Login to Register Apr 15 2023 10:00 AM -  4:00 PM The City of Scientific Research and Technological Applications Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/5)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/30)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/10)
    Winners_HongKong Apr 17 2023 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM LTU Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/4)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/4)
    RoboParade (0/5)
    Jr UMC (0/1)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/2)
    Sr RoboMed (0/1)
    Jr RoboMed (0/1)
    Winners_Macau Apr 17 2023 12:00 PM -  12:30 AM LTU Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1)
    RoboParade (0/1)
    Jr UMC (0/1)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Winners_Ghana Apr 17 2023 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM LTU Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/2)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1)
    Sr UMC (0/2)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/1)
    Video_Qualifier_International Login to Register Apr 17 2023 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    Video_Qualifier_USA Login to Register Apr 17 2023 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    World_Champ_JrBottleSumo_Group1 May 11 2023 5:30 PM -  9:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr BottleSumo (1/10)
    Number of upcoming sites: 24

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Southfield_LTU_MI_RoboParade Oct 26 2022 6:00 PM -  9:00 PM LTU Robofest RoboParade (0/10)
    SriLanka Jan 22 2023 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM BMICH EXPOSITION CENTRE Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/100)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/100)
    Maldives Jan 27 2023 9:00 AM -  3:30 PM Dharnbaaruge Rannabandeyri Maalan Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/100)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/100)
    Number of past sites: 3 (3 listed, 0 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 148
    Total number of sites: 28