Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?


New Coach Registration
(Only for new coaches without coach ID)


Robofest 2022
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2022 Sites
  • 2022 Sites File List

  • New Site Application

    Workshops 2022
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2021-2022 Events

    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Number of upcoming sites: 0

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 12 2022 1:00 PM -  4:00 PM LTU Robofest Warm Up Jr Game (2/2)
    Warm Up Sr Game (3/3)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Mar 5 2022 9:30 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Jr Game (5/15)
    Sr Game (21/35)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Mar 19 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gallimore Elementary Jr Game (12/12)
    Warren_WWCS_MI Mar 26 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Warren Woods Christian School Jr Game (9/12)
    Online_Exhibition_0326 Mar 26 2022 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM USA Online Qualifier: Exhibition Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Taiwan_UMC Mar 26 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Taiwan Unknown Mission Challenge Jr UMC (0/10)
    Sr UMC (0/10)
    Southfield_LTU_MI Apr 2 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM LTU Robofest Lab Jr Game (3/5)
    Sr Game (4/8)
    Cloquet_MN Apr 7 2022 4:00 PM -  8:00 PM Cloquet Robotics Jr BottleSumo (5/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    ROWC_UMC_Sr Apr 8 2022 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship UMC Sr UMC (15/30)
    Novi_AccelerateKID_MI Apr 8 2022 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM AccelerateKID Jr Game (7/10)
    Pretoria_SouthAfrica Apr 9 2022 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM Waterkloof High School Jr Game (15/17)
    Sr Game (11/12)
    Jr BottleSumo (9/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (6/15)
    Clearwater_FL Apr 9 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Clearwater Main Library Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (2/5)
    Jr Game (4/10)
    Sr Game (3/5)
    RoboParade (11/20)
    Robot Drawing Contest (6/10)
    Napoleon_NCS_MI Apr 9 2022 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Napoleon High School Jr Game (6/10)
    Sr Game (11/15)
    Napoleon_NCS_MI_BottleSumo Apr 9 2022 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Napoleon High School Sr BottleSumo UL (5/12)
    ROWC_UMC_Jr Apr 9 2022 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship UMC Jr UMC (8/30)
    Taiwan_BottleSumo Apr 10 2022 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Taiwan BottleSumo Time Trial Jr BottleSumo Time Trial (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Time Trial CL (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Time Trial UL (0/10)
    Southfield_LTU_MI_BottleSumo Apr 13 2022 6:00 PM -  9:00 PM LTU Robofest Jr BottleSumo (9/12)
    Taiwan_Exhibition Apr 17 2022 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Taiwan Exhibition Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Apr 20 2022 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (2/20)
    Sr Exhibition (1/20)
    Jr Game (6/20)
    Sr Game (10/20)
    International_Video_Qualifier Apr 20 2022 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr Game (0/20)
    Sr Game (1/20)
    ROWC_BSTT_Sr Apr 22 2022 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship BottleSumo Time Trial Sr BottleSumo Time Trial CL (22/24)
    Sr BottleSumo Time Trial UL (13/15)
    PlantCity_AdvantageAcademy_FL Apr 23 2022 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Advantage Academy Hillsborough Jr Exhibition (4/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (6/10)
    RoboParade (4/10)
    Robot Drawing Contest (4/10)
    ROWC_BSTT_Jr Apr 23 2022 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship BottleSumo Time Trial Jr BottleSumo Time Trial (26/30)
    Taiwan_Game Apr 27 2022 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Taiwan Game - Ocean Bots Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    ROWC_Exhibition_Sr Apr 29 2022 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship Exhibition Sr Exhibition (7/20)
    ROWC_Exhibition_Jr Apr 30 2022 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship Exhibition Jr Exhibition (6/20)
    ROWC_RoboArts May 6 2022 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM World Championship RoboArts Jr. RoboArts (2/15)
    Sr. RoboArts (2/15)
    ROWC_RoboMed May 6 2022 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM World Championship RoboMed Sr RoboMed (1/15)
    College RoboMed (4/10)
    ROWC_RoboParade May 6 2022 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM World Championship RoboParade RoboParade (18/21)
    ROWC_Game_Sr May 13 2022 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship Game - OceanBots Sr Game (38/38)
    ROWC_Game_Jr May 14 2022 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship Game - OceanBots Jr Game (24/30)
    Alexandria_TechnoFuture_Egypt_Parade May 20 2022 1:00 PM -  6:00 PM Schutz American School RoboParade (49/50)
    Detroit_JeffersonDouglassAcademy_MI May 25 2022 3:30 PM -  6:00 PM Jefferson Douglass Academy Jr BottleSumo (5/10)
    Alexandria_TechnoFuture_Egypt May 27 2022 1:00 PM -  6:00 PM Schutz American School Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Jr Game (6/6)
    Sr Game (2/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (9/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (2/2)
    Jr. RoboArts (9/9)
    SummerCamp_RoboParade_EV3_Aug9 Aug 9 2022 9:00 AM -  3:30 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest RoboParade Camp (8/10)
    SummerCamp_BottleSumo_VEXIQ_Aug11 Aug 11 2022 9:00 AM -  3:30 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest BottleSumo Camp (10/10)
    Number of past sites: 36 (36 listed, 0 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 495
    Total number of sites: 49