Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?

  • New Coach Registration

  • New Site Application

  • Robofest 2020
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2020 Sites
  • 2020 Sites File List

  • Workshops 2020
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2019-2020 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.

    Registration fee is non-refundable.

    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Camp_ML_for_EV3_with_Scratch_Aug14 Login to Register Aug 14 2020 9:00 AM -  11:00 AM Camp - ML for EV3 with Scratch Robofest Camp (20/25)
    Jeddah_SaudiArabia Login to Register Aug 15 2020 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Registration Site for Winning Teams in Saudi Arabia for ROWC Jr Exhibition (1/3)
    Sr Exhibition (2/2)
    Jr Game (0/2)
    Sr Game (1/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/4)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/3)
    College RoboMed (1/2)
    ROWC_UMC_Jr Aug 28 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship UMC Jr UMC (0/30)
    ROWC_UMC_Jr_Pre-Registration Login to Register Aug 28 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship UMC Jr UMC (1/10)
    ROWC_UMC_Sr Aug 29 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship UMC Sr UMC (0/30)
    ROWC_UMC_Sr_Pre-Registration Login to Register Aug 29 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship UMC Sr UMC (1/10)
    ROWC_RoboArts Sep 11 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship RoboArts Jr. RoboArts (0/10)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/10)
    ROWC_RoboMed Sep 12 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship RoboMed Sr RoboMed (2/10)
    College RoboMed (0/10)
    ROWC_Exhibition_Jr Sep 18 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship Exhibition Jr Exhibition (1/20)
    ROWC_Exhibition_Sr Sep 19 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship Exhibition Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    ROWC_BottleSumoTT_Jr Sep 25 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship BottleSumo Time Trial Jr BottleSumo (0/40)
    ROWC_BottleSumoTT_Sr Sep 26 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship BottleSumo Time Trial Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/20)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/20)
    Winners_Ghana Login to Register Oct 1 2020 9:00 AM -  10:00 AM Registration Site for Winning Teams in Ghana for ROWC Sr Exhibition (0/2)
    Jr Game (1/2)
    Sr Game (0/3)
    Sr UMC (1/1)
    Winners_SouthAfrica Login to Register Oct 1 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Registration Site for Winner Teams in South Africa for World Championship Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Winners_Bahrain_Qatar_UAE Login to Register Oct 1 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Registration Site for Winner Teams in Bahrain_Qatar_UAE for ROWC Jr Exhibition (0/3)
    Sr Exhibition (0/3)
    Jr Game (0/3)
    Sr Game (0/3)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/3)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/3)
    Jr UMC (0/3)
    Sr UMC (0/3)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/3)
    Sr RoboMed (0/3)
    Winners_Korea Login to Register Oct 1 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Registration Site for Wnner Teams in Korea for World Championship Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (0/4)
    Sr Game (0/3)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/2)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/2)
    Jr UMC (0/2)
    Sr UMC (0/2)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (0/2)
    Sr RoboMed (0/1)
    Winners_HongKong_Macau Login to Register Oct 1 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Registration Site for Winner Teams in Hong Kong & Macau for World Championship Jr Exhibition (0/7)
    Sr Exhibition (1/7)
    Jr Game (0/6)
    Sr Game (2/6)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/8)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/6)
    Jr UMC (0/8)
    Sr UMC (0/8)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/6)
    Sr. RoboArts (1/6)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (1/8)
    ROWC_Game_Jr Oct 9 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship Game Jr Game (2/35)
    ROWC_Game_Sr Oct 10 2020 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM World Championship Game Sr Game (4/35)
    Number of upcoming sites: 21

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    MockCompetition_Oct21 Oct 21 2019 12:30 PM -  2:30 PM Robofest Mock Competition Jr Game (5/5)
    Hyderabad_BrillianceInternationalSchool_India Dec 14 2019 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Brilliance International School Jr Exhibition (7/10)
    Sr Exhibition (5/10)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (1/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (25/35)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/10)
    RoboParade (15/20)
    Sr Vcc (0/5)
    MockCompetition_Dec20 Dec 20 2019 12:30 PM -  2:30 PM Robofest Mock Competition Jr Game (2/4)
    Sr Game (1/4)
    Bengaluru_JainUniversity_India Jan 19 2020 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Jain University Jr Exhibition (2/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (2/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (12/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/10)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Sr Vcc (1/3)
    Hyderabad_KeystoneSchool_India_Jan25 Jan 25 2020 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Keystone International School Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Hyderabad_KeystoneSchool_India_Jan26 Jan 26 2020 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Keystone International School Jr Exhibition (5/20)
    Sr Exhibition (1/20)
    Jr Game (1/8)
    Sr Game (1/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (14/40)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/20)
    RoboParade (8/20)
    Sr Vcc (1/5)
    Nairobi_Kenya Feb 4 2020 9:00 AM -  1:30 PM SCLP SAMAJ SCHOOL Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Sr UMC (0/10)
    Abuja_BaunSTEMRobotics_Nigeria Feb 6 2020 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Baun STEM Robotics Jr Game (4/10)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 15 2020 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (4/6)
    Sr Game (2/6)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Feb 16 2020 9:30 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (38/38)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Mar 7 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Nielsen Jr Game (6/10)
    Sr Game (5/5)
    RoboParade (16/20)
    Robot Drawing Contest (4/12)
    Saline_WCA_MI Mar 7 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Washtenaw Christian Academy Jr Game (7/10)
    Sr Game (4/10)
    Troy_Bethany_MI Mar 14 2020 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bethany Christian School Jr Game (9/10)
    Sr Game (8/10)
    Cloquet_MN Mar 17 2020 4:00 PM -  9:00 PM Cloquet Middle School Jr Exhibition (0/4)
    Sr Exhibition (0/4)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (11/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/15)
    Detroit_UofD_MI Mar 20 2020 5:30 PM -  9:00 PM University of Detroit HS and Academy Jr Exhibition (13/20)
    Blantyre_Malawi Mar 20 2020 9:30 AM -  4:00 PM University of Malawi, The Polytechnic Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    College RoboMed (0/5)
    Canton_Achieve_MI Mar 21 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (6/10)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Warren_WWCS_MI Mar 21 2020 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Warren Woods Christian School Jr Game (11/12)
    Napoleon_NCS_MI_BottleSumo Mar 21 2020 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Napoleon Community Schools Sr BottleSumo UL (6/8)
    Napoleon_NCS_MI Mar 21 2020 2:00 PM -  5:00 PM Napoleon High School Sr Game (4/10)
    Franklinville_Wellsville_NY Mar 27 2020 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Franklinville Central School District Sr Exhibition (4/10)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Mar 28 2020 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Gallimore Elementary Jr Game (10/10)
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI Mar 28 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (11/12)
    Sr Game (4/6)
    Sonoma_StFrancisSolano_CA Apr 4 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM St Francis Solano School Jr BottleSumo (6/16)
    Belleview_Cornerstone_FL Apr 4 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Belleview High School Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/10)
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN Apr 4 2020 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Vincennes University Jasper Campus Jr Game (6/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Canton_CCA_MI Apr 4 2020 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (2/12)
    Jr Game (10/12)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI Apr 4 2020 2:00 PM -  5:00 PM Cranbrook Middle School for Boys Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Jr Game (17/18)
    Sr Game (8/12)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo Apr 4 2020 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Cranbrook Middle School for Boys Jr BottleSumo (24/25)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/5)
    Naic_Philippines Apr 4 2020 8:00 AM -  5:00 PM Cavite State University - Main Campus Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/15)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (2/15)
    RoboParade (1/15)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/10)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/15)
    AbugidaRobotics_Ethiopia Apr 5 2020 9:30 AM -  10:30 PM Ethiopian Academy of Science Jr Exhibition (0/7)
    Sr Exhibition (0/7)
    Jr Game (0/7)
    Sr Game (0/7)
    Sr RoboMed (0/5)
    College RoboMed (0/5)
    PlantCity_AdvantageAcademy_FL Apr 18 2020 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Advantage Academy Hillsborough Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (1/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (3/10)
    Robot Drawing Contest (7/10)
    Alexandria_TechnoFuture_Egypt Apr 18 2020 10:00 AM -  5:00 PM Alexandria Center of Arts Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/5)
    Sr Vcc (0/3)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/10)
    Beaverton_Mathletics_OR Apr 19 2020 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Oregon Mathletics Jr Game (0/12)
    RoboParade (0/12)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_APR24 Apr 24 2020 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (0/12)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_APR25_AM Apr 25 2020 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (0/12)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_APR25_PM Apr 25 2020 1:00 PM -  4:30 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (0/12)
    MI_Invitational_Sr_APR25 Apr 25 2020 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Sr Game (0/12)
    Crete_RSA_Greece_SAT May 2 2020 10:00 AM -  6:00 PM Kleisto Gymnastirio Moires Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Jr UMC (0/10)
    Crete_RSA_Greece_SUN May 3 2020 10:00 AM -  6:00 PM Kleisto Gymnastirio Moiron Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    Sr UMC (0/10)
    Mock_Exhibition_May19 May 19 2020 1:30 PM -  3:30 PM Robofest Mock Competition Jr Exhibition (5/6)
    Mock_Game_June2 Jun 2 2020 10:00 AM -  12:30 PM LTU Robofest Jr Game (5/7)
    TaoyuanCity_ICDA_Taiwan Jun 21 2020 8:00 AM -  6:00 PM Department of Youth Affairs, Taoyuan, Taiwan Jr BottleSumo (20/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (20/20)
    RoboParade (11/20)
    Mock_BottleSumo_June23 Jun 23 2020 10:00 AM -  12:30 PM LTU Robofest Jr BottleSumo (2/4)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (3/4)
    Sr BottleSumo UL (2/4)
    Camp_ML_for_EV3_with_Scratch_Jul24 Jul 24 2020 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Camp - ML for EV3 with Scratch Robofest Camp (16/16)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Aug 3 2020 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (5/20)
    Sr Exhibition (1/20)
    Jr Game (13/20)
    Sr Game (5/20)
    International_Video_Qualifier Aug 3 2020 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (1/20)
    Sr Exhibition (1/20)
    Jr Game (0/20)
    Sr Game (1/20)
    Number of past sites: 47 (45 listed, 2 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 603
    Total number of sites: 74