Event ID | Date | Time | Event | Competition Divisions (# of teams/max) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Number of upcoming sites: 0 |
Event ID | Date | Time | Event | Competition Divisions (# of teams/max) |
---|---|---|---|---|
MockCompetition_Oct21 | Oct 21 2019 | 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM | Robofest Mock Competition |
Jr Game (4/5)
|
Hyderabad_BrillianceInternationalSchool_India | Dec 14 2019 | 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Brilliance International School |
Jr Exhibition (7/10)
Sr Exhibition (5/10) Jr Game (0/5) Sr Game (1/5) Jr BottleSumo (25/35) Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/10) RoboParade (15/20) Sr Vcc (0/5) |
MockCompetition_Dec20 | Dec 20 2019 | 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM | Robofest Mock Competition |
Jr Game (2/4)
Sr Game (1/4) |
Bengaluru_JainUniversity_India | Jan 19 2020 | 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Jain University |
Jr Exhibition (2/10)
Sr Exhibition (0/10) Jr Game (2/5) Sr Game (0/5) Jr BottleSumo (12/20) Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/10) RoboParade (0/10) Sr Vcc (1/3) |
Hyderabad_KeystoneSchool_India_Jan25 | Jan 25 2020 | 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Keystone International School |
Jr Exhibition (0/1)
|
Hyderabad_KeystoneSchool_India_Jan26 | Jan 26 2020 | 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Keystone International School |
Jr Exhibition (5/20)
Sr Exhibition (1/20) Jr Game (1/8) Sr Game (1/5) Jr BottleSumo (14/40) Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/20) RoboParade (8/20) Sr Vcc (1/5) |
Nairobi_Kenya | Feb 4 2020 | 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM | SCLP SAMAJ SCHOOL |
Sr Exhibition (0/10)
Sr Game (0/10) Sr UMC (0/10) |
Abuja_BaunSTEMRobotics_Nigeria | Feb 6 2020 | 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM | Baun STEM Robotics |
Jr Game (4/10)
Sr Game (9/10) |
Warmup_LTU_MI | Feb 15 2020 | 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Lawrence Technological University Robofest |
Jr Game (4/6)
Sr Game (2/6) |
Wolfville_Acadia_Canada | Feb 16 2020 | 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Acadia Athletics Complex |
Sr Game (38/38)
|
Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL | Mar 7 2020 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Nielsen |
Jr Game (6/10)
Sr Game (5/5) RoboParade (16/20) Robot Drawing Contest (4/12) |
Saline_WCA_MI | Mar 7 2020 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Washtenaw Christian Academy |
Jr Game (7/10)
Sr Game (4/10) |
Troy_Bethany_MI | Mar 14 2020 | 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM | Bethany Christian School |
Jr Game (9/10)
Sr Game (8/10) |
Cloquet_MN | Mar 17 2020 | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Cloquet Middle School |
Jr Exhibition (0/4)
Sr Exhibition (0/4) Jr Game (0/5) Sr Game (0/5) Jr BottleSumo (11/15) Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/15) |
Detroit_UofD_MI | Mar 20 2020 | 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM | University of Detroit HS and Academy |
Jr Exhibition (13/20)
|
Blantyre_Malawi | Mar 20 2020 | 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM | University of Malawi, The Polytechnic |
Sr Exhibition (0/5)
Sr Game (0/5) College RoboMed (0/5) |
Canton_Achieve_MI | Mar 21 2020 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Achieve Charter Academy |
Jr Exhibition (6/10)
Jr Game (8/10) |
Warren_WWCS_MI | Mar 21 2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Warren Woods Christian School |
Jr Game (11/12)
|
Napoleon_NCS_MI_BottleSumo | Mar 21 2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Napoleon Community Schools |
Sr BottleSumo UL (6/8)
|
Napoleon_NCS_MI | Mar 21 2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Napoleon High School |
Sr Game (4/10)
|
Franklinville_Wellsville_NY | Mar 27 2020 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Franklinville Central School District |
Sr Exhibition (4/10)
|
Canton_Gallimore_MI | Mar 28 2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM | Gallimore Elementary |
Jr Game (10/10)
|
WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI | Mar 28 2020 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | West Bloomfield High School |
Jr Game (11/12)
Sr Game (4/6) |
Sonoma_StFrancisSolano_CA | Apr 4 2020 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | St Francis Solano School |
Jr BottleSumo (6/16)
|
Belleview_Cornerstone_FL | Apr 4 2020 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Belleview High School |
Jr Exhibition (1/10)
Jr Game (1/10) Jr BottleSumo (1/10) |
Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN | Apr 4 2020 | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Vincennes University Jasper Campus |
Jr Game (6/10)
Sr Game (0/10) |
Canton_CCA_MI | Apr 4 2020 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Canton Charter Academy |
Jr Exhibition (2/12)
Jr Game (10/12) |
BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI | Apr 4 2020 | 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Cranbrook Middle School for Boys |
Jr Exhibition (1/5)
Jr Game (17/18) Sr Game (8/12) |
BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo | Apr 4 2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Cranbrook Middle School for Boys |
Jr BottleSumo (24/25)
Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/5) |
Naic_Philippines | Apr 4 2020 | 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM | Cavite State University - Main Campus |
Jr Exhibition (0/10)
Sr Exhibition (1/15) Jr Game (0/10) Sr Game (0/10) Jr BottleSumo (0/10) Sr BottleSumo Classic (2/15) RoboParade (1/15) Jr. RoboArts (0/10) Sr. RoboArts (0/15) |
AbugidaRobotics_Ethiopia | Apr 5 2020 | 9:30 AM - 10:30 PM | Ethiopian Academy of Science |
Jr Exhibition (0/7)
Sr Exhibition (0/7) Jr Game (0/7) Sr Game (0/7) Sr RoboMed (0/5) College RoboMed (0/5) |
PlantCity_AdvantageAcademy_FL | Apr 18 2020 | 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Advantage Academy Hillsborough |
Jr Exhibition (1/10)
Sr Exhibition (0/5) Jr Game (1/5) Jr BottleSumo (3/10) Robot Drawing Contest (7/10) |
Beaverton_Mathletics_OR | Apr 19 2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Oregon Mathletics |
Jr Game (0/12)
RoboParade (0/12) |
MI_Invitational_Jr_APR24 | Apr 24 2020 | 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM | LTU - Michigan Invitational |
Jr Game (0/12)
|
MI_Invitational_Jr_APR25_AM | Apr 25 2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM | LTU - Michigan Invitational |
Jr Game (0/12)
|
MI_Invitational_Jr_APR25_PM | Apr 25 2020 | 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM | LTU - Michigan Invitational |
Jr Game (0/12)
|
MI_Invitational_Sr_APR25 | Apr 25 2020 | 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM | LTU - Michigan Invitational |
Sr Game (0/12)
|
Crete_RSA_Greece_SAT | May 2 2020 | 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM | Kleisto Gymnastirio Moires |
Jr Exhibition (0/10)
Jr Game (0/10) Jr BottleSumo (0/10) RoboParade (0/10) Jr UMC (0/10) |
Crete_RSA_Greece_SUN | May 3 2020 | 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM | Kleisto Gymnastirio Moiron |
Sr Exhibition (0/10)
Sr Game (0/10) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10) Sr UMC (0/10) |
Mock_Exhibition_May19 | May 19 2020 | 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM | Robofest Mock Competition |
Jr Exhibition (5/6)
|
Mock_Game_June2 | Jun 2 2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Game (5/7)
|
TaoyuanCity_ICDA_Taiwan | Jun 21 2020 | 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM | Department of Youth Affairs, Taoyuan, Taiwan |
Jr BottleSumo (20/20)
Sr BottleSumo Classic (20/20) RoboParade (11/20) |
Mock_BottleSumo_June23 | Jun 23 2020 | 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr BottleSumo (2/4)
Sr BottleSumo Classic (3/4) Sr BottleSumo UL (2/4) |
Camp_ML_for_EV3_with_Scratch_Jul24 | Jul 24 2020 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Camp - ML for EV3 with Scratch |
Robofest Camp (16/16)
|
Jeddah_SaudiArabia | Aug 1 2020 | 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM | Registration Site for Winning Teams in Saudi Arabia for ROWC |
Jr Exhibition (0/3)
Sr Exhibition (0/2) Jr Game (0/2) Sr Game (0/2) Jr BottleSumo (0/4) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/3) College RoboMed (0/2) |
USA_Video_Qualifier | Aug 3 2020 | 11:00 PM - 11:30 PM | LTU - USA Video Qualifier |
Jr Exhibition (5/20)
Sr Exhibition (1/20) Jr Game (13/20) Sr Game (5/20) |
International_Video_Qualifier | Aug 3 2020 | 11:00 PM - 11:30 PM | LTU - International Video Qualifier |
Jr Exhibition (0/20)
Sr Exhibition (1/20) Jr Game (0/20) Sr Game (0/20) |
Camp_ML_for_EV3_with_Scratch_Aug14 | Aug 14 2020 | 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Camp - ML for EV3 with Scratch |
Robofest Camp (21/25)
|
ROWC_UMC_Jr | Aug 28 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship UMC |
Jr UMC (13/30)
|
ROWC_UMC_Sr | Aug 29 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship UMC |
Sr UMC (11/30)
|
ROWC_RoboArts | Sep 11 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship RoboArts |
Jr. RoboArts (8/10)
Sr. RoboArts (3/10) |
ROWC_RoboMed | Sep 12 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship RoboMed |
Sr RoboMed (8/10)
College RoboMed (2/10) |
ROWC_Exhibition_Jr | Sep 18 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship Exhibition |
Jr Exhibition (9/20)
|
ROWC_Exhibition_Sr | Sep 19 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship Exhibition |
Sr Exhibition (7/20)
|
ROWC_BottleSumoTT_Jr | Sep 25 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship BottleSumo Time Trial |
Jr BottleSumo (17/25)
|
ROWC_BottleSumoTT_Sr | Sep 26 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship BottleSumo Time Trial |
Sr BottleSumo Classic (19/21)
Sr BottleSumo UL (12/20) |
ROWC_Game_Jr | Oct 9 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship Game |
Jr Game (23/35)
|
ROWC_Game_Sr | Oct 10 2020 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | World Championship Game |
Sr Game (21/35)
|
Alexandria_TechnoFuture_Egypt | Nov 7 2020 | 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM | Alexandria Center of Arts |
RoboParade (8/10)
Jr. RoboArts (0/10) |
Number of past sites: 60 (59 listed, 1 hidden) |