Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?

  • New Coach Registration

  • New Site Application

  • Robofest 2008
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2008 Sites
  • 2008 Sites File List

  • Workshops 2008
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Select Site:
    Teams  2008 World_Championship  Number of Teams: 146
     
    Teams World_Championship 2008
    CoachID  1 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      1-2 NL College VCC
      1-3 ET College VCC
      1-4 GT College VCC
    CoachID  15 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      15-1 Block-Robotics Jr Game
      15-2 Block-Robotics Jr Game
    CoachID  16 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      16-1 Samurai Sumo Jr BottleSumo
      16-2 D generation X Jr Game
    CoachID  22 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      22-1 The Fashion Police Fashion Dance
    CoachID  26 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      26-1 Crandroids Senior Pentathlon
    CoachID  28 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      28-1 Cranbrook 1 VEX Bridge Battle
      28-2 Cranbrook 2 VEX Bridge Battle
      28-3 Cranbrook 3 VEX Bridge Battle
    CoachID  69 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      69-1 Berean Academy Senior VCC
    CoachID  80 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      80-3 Revenge of the Ferocious Beavers Jr Game
    CoachID  114 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      114-1 PEBKAC Robotics Sr Game
    CoachID  118 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      118-1 Poison Ivy Jr BottleSumo
      118-8 The Stingrays Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  133 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      133-1 Team Scorch Sr Game
    CoachID  185 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      185-3 Robocubs 3 Sr Game
      185-5 Robocubs 2 Sr BottleSumo Classic
    CoachID  193 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      193-1 Dark Matter Jr Game
      193-2 Dark Matter Sr Game
    CoachID  198 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      198-2 Fisher Flyers 1 Jr Game
    CoachID  211 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      211-3 G-SQUAD Sr Game
    CoachID  218 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      218-1 Pure Genius Ink Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  304 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      304-1 Lego Raiders Jr Game
      304-2 Doctor Bots Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  305 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      305-1 Girlz Squared Sr Game
      305-2 Insert Name Here Jr Game
    CoachID  316 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      316-1 Minty Fresh Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  339 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      339-2 GET IT - UHS 2 Sr Exhibition
    CoachID  348 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      348-1 Intelligent Design Robotics Jr Game
      348-2 Roboteers Sr Game
    CoachID  357 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      357-1 Saints Robotics II Sr Exhibition
    CoachID  371 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      371-1 Viking Robotics Senior Pentathlon
    CoachID  382 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      382-1 SCHS Robotics Sr Game
      382-2 SCHS Robotics 2 Sr Game
    CoachID  392 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      392-1 Robo Recon Jr Game
      392-2 United States Robotics Jr Game
      392-3 Robo Rescuers Jr Game
    CoachID  430 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      430-1 The Three (out)Laws of Robotics Senior Pentathlon
    CoachID  442 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      442-2 Dominators Jr BottleSumo
      442-3 Sumo Smashers Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  458 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      458-1 St. Joan of Arc RoboChargers Jr Game
    CoachID  465 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      465-1 Leslie Girls Science Club Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  469 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      469-1 eBots I Sr Game
      469-2 eBots II Jr Game
    CoachID  471 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      471-1 Roboblast Sr Game
      471-2 Mud Pie Rhythm Sr Game
    CoachID  472 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      472-1 Livermore High School Sr Game
    CoachID  478 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      478-1 CougarBots Jr Game
    CoachID  479 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      479-1 Radical Robots Jr Game
    CoachID  486 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      486-1 Devious Duo Jr Game
    CoachID  502 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      502-1 The Eagles Jr Game
    CoachID  506 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      506-1 Black Dog Robotics Sr Game
    CoachID  512 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      512-1 The Robocubs Jr Game
      512-2 The Robocubs II Jr Exhibition
      512-3 The Robocubs III Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  517 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      517-1 Nuclear Apple Corps Too Sr BottleSumo Classic
      517-2 Nuclear Apple Corps Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  526 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      526-1 I-Bots Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  527 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      527-2 Killer Kitties Sr BottleSumo Classic
    CoachID  528 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      528-1 Robo Tech Sr Game
    CoachID  529 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      529-1 CGLF Sr Exhibition
      529-2 MUDD Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  536 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      536-1 Rocky Robot Jr Game
    CoachID  542 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      542-1 Team Flutterbot Sr Exhibition
    CoachID  563 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      563-1 Team of One College VCC
    CoachID  583 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      583-3 Robomadness 3 Jr BottleSumo
      583-4 Robomadness 4 Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  599 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      599-1 MILBY ROBOBUFFS Sr Exhibition
    CoachID  610 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      610-1 RETC Senior VCC
    CoachID  619 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      619-1 Tigers Senior VCC
    CoachID  627 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      627-1 Creations of the Mind Fashion Dance
    CoachID  628 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      628-1 Dawg Botz Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  638 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      638-1 Robo Rebels Jr Game
    CoachID  645 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      645-1 Remote Control Xylphones Jr Game
    CoachID  663 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      663-1 Burton Robo Katz Fashion Dance
      663-2 Burton Robo Katz Jr Game
      663-3 Burton Robo Katz Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  666 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      666-1 Golden Tigers Senior Pentathlon
    CoachID  668 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      668-1 Aardbarks Jr Game
    CoachID  669 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      669-1 TK Robobusters Jr Game
      669-2 TK Robobusters Jr BottleSumo
      669-3 TechnoPuffs Jr Game
      669-4 TechnoPuffs Fashion Dance
    CoachID  674 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      674-1 The FOURce Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  679 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      679-1 aragon Sr Exhibition
    CoachID  684 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      684-1 Lady Knights Bots Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  685 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      685-1 Coloma Robotics Team Jr Game
    CoachID  688 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      688-1 RoboFalcons Jr Game
    CoachID  694 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      694-2 TSK Team Jr BottleSumo
      694-5 J C Penney Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  696 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      696-3 Blue Skulls Sr BottleSumo Classic
      696-4 Red Dragon Sr BottleSumo Classic
    CoachID  697 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      697-3 JAN Jr BottleSumo
      697-5 AJ Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  704 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      704-4 The Red Stranglers Jr BottleSumo
      704-5 Chemistry Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  705 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      705-3 Dream Team Sr BottleSumo Classic
      705-5 On A Mission Sr BottleSumo Classic
    CoachID  706 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      706-1 DCHS Hurricanes Sr BottleSumo Classic
      706-2 IVY LEAGUE Sr BottleSumo Classic
    CoachID  708 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      708-1 Michigan Chinese School Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  709 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      709-1 Bougie/Ghetto Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  710 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      710-1 Forsythe Vikings Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  713 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      713-2 Team 2 Jr BottleSumo
      713-5 Team 5 Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  714 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      714-1 Bumble Bee Jr BottleSumo
      714-3 Robotic Masters Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  717 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      717-1 Electric Mayhem Jr Game
    CoachID  718 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      718-2 Mind Sweepers Jr Exhibition
    CoachID  722 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
    CoachID  725 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      725-1 AHS Eagles 1 Sr Game
      725-2 LeoAustin Sr Game
      725-3 GreenPiece Jr Game
    CoachID  726 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      726-1 WMA's Science Club Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  728 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      728-1 Denby Demolition Sr BottleSumo Classic
    CoachID  733 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      733-1 Robo Saints Jr Game
    CoachID  739 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      739-1 Miner Rescue Jr Game
    CoachID  743 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      743-1 WAPA Warrior Saints Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  746 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      746-1 MainFrame Meltdown VEX Bridge Battle
      746-2 Hybrid Theory VEX Bridge Battle
      746-3 Syntax Error VEX Bridge Battle
    CoachID  749 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      749-1 Worm Hole Senior Pentathlon
    CoachID  751 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      751-1 DASOM Fashion Dance
    CoachID  753 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      753-1 SW-SUNG Jr Game
      753-2 HY-SUNG Senior Pentathlon
      753-3 HY-SUNG Sr Game
    CoachID  754 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      754-2 Trailbots 2 Jr Exhibition
      754-6 TrailBot 6 Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  767 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      767-1 Arirang Sr Game
      767-2 METAL GEAR SOILD Senior Pentathlon
      767-3 NAK SEANG Senior Pentathlon
      767-4 HERO Sr Game
      767-5 CHAMPION Jr Game
    CoachID  768 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      768-1 The Competition Wizards Jr BottleSumo
      768-3 Team Blackout Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  769 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      769-1 Block-Robotics VEX Bridge Battle
    CoachID  770 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      770-1 Kids on Campus Jr BottleSumo
    CoachID  771 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      771-1 Crockett Rockettes Sr Exhibition
    CoachID  774 TeamID Name Division Registration Date Photo Upload Date
      774-1 Dr Who Robotic Team Fashion Dance
      774-2 No DNA Sr Game
      774-3 No DNA Sr Exhibition
      774-4 No DNA Sr BottleSumo Classic
      774-5 Dr Who Robotic Team Jr Exhibition
      774-6 Dr Who Robotics Jr BottleSumo